THE INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERS, SRI LANKA TRANSACTIONS 2016 PART A

Please download to get full document.

View again

of 150
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Information Report
Category:

Documents

Published:

Views: 4 | Pages: 150

Extension: PDF | Download: 0

Share
Description
THE INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERS, SRI LANKA TRANSACTIONS 2016 PART A ANNUAL SESSIONS 2016 ANNUAL REPORTS 2015/2016 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING /2016 To promote the acquisition and interchange of technical
Transcript
THE INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERS, SRI LANKA TRANSACTIONS 2016 PART A ANNUAL SESSIONS 2016 ANNUAL REPORTS 2015/2016 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING /2016 To promote the acquisition and interchange of technical knowledge, advance the science and practice of engineering in all its branches and regulate professional activities in Sri Lanka. THE INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERS, SRI LANKA 120/15, Wijerama Mawatha Colombo 7. Tel : , , Fax : Web page : 1 2 C O N T E N T S Photograph of the Council for the Session 2015/ Council for the Session 2015/ Committees of the Session 2015/ Report of the President 24 Report of the Council for the Session 2015/ Report of the Auditors for the Financial year ending December 31, Reports of the Committees - Standing Committees 78 - Sectional Committees 85 - Provincial Centres CPD Committee JIY Committee Women Engineers Forum 2016/ Minutes of the Annual General Meeting held on October 24, Resolutions proposed to be taken up at the Annual General Meeting on October 22, Programme of the Annual Sessions 2015/ Past Office Bearers of IESL 203 3 4 COUNCIL FOR THE SESSION 2015/2016 Left to Right : Seated - Eng. J A G R Jayalath, Eng.(Prof.) T M Pallewatta, Eng.(Prof.) Mrs. N Ratnayake, Eng. R J Gunawardana Chairman, BoT, Eng.(Dr.) S B Wijekoon, Eng. Wimalasena Gamage - President, Eng. Tilak De Silva, Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda, Eng.(Dr.) Kamal Laksiri, Eng. A P R De Silva, Eng.(Dr.) Jagath Peiris CEO/ Executive Secretary. Standing (1st Row) - Eng. Kosala Kamburadeniya, Eng. Arjuna Manamperi, Eng. K P I U Dharmapala, Eng. Indika Walpitage, Eng. I R P Gunatilake, Eng. P Thangamayil, Eng.(Mrs) Shyama Gunawardana, Eng. M N A Samad, Eng.(Lt.Col) Dr. Chandana Gamage, Eng.(Prof.) S A S Perera, Eng. N A P S K Narangoda, Eng. M H M A Bandara, Eng.(Dr.) D A R Dolage. (2nd Row) - Eng. Jaliya Bandara, Eng. A P K Mutunayake, Eng. M D S Wijayabandara, Eng. P C Jinasena, Eng. M R Ranatunga, Eng. P A S Anuradha, Eng.(Dr.) U P Nawagamuwa, Eng. K S Mangala Silva, Eng. M G Hemachandra, Eng.(Dr.) S Wickramaratne. 5 THE INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERS, SRI LANKA Patron The President of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka His Excellency Maithripala Sirisena COUNCIL FOR THE SESSION 2015/2016 President Eng. Wimalasena Gamage, BSc Eng, PGDEng.Hy (Delft), PGDM (OUSL), FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Past Presidents Eng.(Dr.) S B Wijekoon, BSc Eng, MEng, MBA, D.Tech, MICE, FIPM(SL), FIE(Sri Lanka), IntPE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng. Tilak De Silva, BSc Eng, MSc, FBCS(UK), FIET(UK), MIEEE(USA), FIE(Sri Lanka), C.Eng, Chartered IT Professional President-Elect Eng. J Meegoda, BSc Eng(Hons), MBA(SJP), PGDip(Norway), MIEEE, FIE(Sri Lanka), IntPE(Sri Lanka), CEng Vice Presidents Eng.(Prof.) (Mrs.) N Ratnayake, BSc Eng(Hons), MEng(Wales), MIEPSL, FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng. (Prof.) T M Pallewatta, BSc Eng (Hons), MEng, D.Eng, FIAE(SL), FIE(Sri Lanka), IntPE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng.(Dr.) Kamal Laksiri, BSc Eng.(Hons), MSc, PhD, MASCE, MIET, MASME, FIE(Sri Lanka), IntPE(Sri Lanka), CEng Honorary Secretary Eng. J A G R Jayalath, BSc Eng, MEng, MEcon, PGDip(CM), PGDip.(IT), FIHT(UK), MIRC(India), MCILT, FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Honorary Treasurer Eng. A P R De Silva, BSc Eng(Hons), MEng(Const. Mgt.), FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Chairmen, Sectional Committees Agricultural & Plantation: Eng. M H M A Bandara, BSc Eng, PGDip(FM), MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Building Services : Eng. N A P S K Narangoda, BSc Eng(Hons), MSc, MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Chemical & Process : Eng. (Prof.) S A S Perera, BSc Eng, FIE(Sri Lanka), IntPE(Sri Lanka), CEng 6 Civil : Eng. M N A Samad, BSc Eng, PGDip (Struct. Design), MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Electrical & Electronics : Eng. Kosala Kamburadeniya, BSc Eng(Hons), PGDip, MBA, MIET, MASHRAE, MIEEE, MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng, Attorney-at-Law IT & Communications : Eng. (Lt.Col) Dr. C D Gamage, BSc Eng(Hons), MEng, PhD, MACM, MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Mechanical : Eng. Arjuna Manamperi, BSc Eng, MEng, MBA, FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Representative Fellows Eng. K P I U Dharmapala, BSc Eng, MASCE, MSSE, FICE, FIE(Aust), PE(Aust), FIE(Sri Lanka), IntPE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng.(Dr.) D A R Dolage, BSc Eng, MSc, MA, MBA, DBA, FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng.(Mrs) Shyama Gunawardana, BSc Eng, PGDip(Hydraulic Eng), FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng. I R P Gunatilaka, BSc Eng, MEng(Moratuwa), MBA, MA, MEng (IHE), MSSE(SL), IntPE(Sri Lanka), FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng. P Thangamayil, BSc, PGDip(Eng), LLB, FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng. Indika Walpitage, BSc Eng(Hons), MBA, FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Representative Members Eng. M D S Wijayabandara, BSc Eng(Hons), MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng, MIP(Germany) Eng P C Jinasena, BSc Eng(Hons), MACE(Sri Lanka), FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng. M R Ranatunga, BSc Eng(Hons), MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng.(Dr.) U P Nawagamuwa, BSc Eng (Hons), MEng(AIT), Dr.Eng(YNU), FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng. K S Mangala Silva, BSc Eng(Hons), MEng(Structural), MSSE(SL), MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng. M G Hemachandra, BSc Eng(Hons), Dip(Mgmt), Dip. in Com. Arbitration, MBA(Infrastructure), MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng. A P K Mutunayake, BSc Eng(Hons), MEng, MBA, MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng. Jaliya Bandara, BSc Eng(Hons), MSc, MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng.(Dr.) Sanjeewa Wickramaratne, BSc Eng, PhD, MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng. Eng. P A S Anuradha, BSc Eng(Hons), MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng * * * * * * * * * Board of Trustees Eng. R J Gunawardana, BSc Eng.(Hons), MBA, FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng - Chairman Eng.(Prof.) A K W Jayawardane, BSc Eng.(Hons), MSc (Lough), PhD(Lough), FIE(Sri Lanka), IntPE(Sri Lanka), CEng Eng.(Dr.) Ananda Ranasinghe, BSc Eng(Hons), MTech(Const.Mgmt), MEng(Struct Eng), PhD, MICE, AIStructE, FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng, Attorney-at-Law Eng. Tilak De Silva, BSc Eng, MSc, FBCS(UK), FIET(UK), MIEEE(USA), FIE(Sri Lanka), C.Eng, Chartered IT Professional Eng. W J L S Fernando, BSc Eng.(Hons), MEng, MIET, FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng * * * * * * * * * 7 Secretariat CEO/Executive Secretary - Eng.(Dr.) L Jagath A Peiris, BSc Eng, MBA, DBA, MIET (UK), MSOE(UK), MIPlantE(UK), IntPE(Sri Lanka), FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Deputy Executive Secretary - Eng.(Ms) Badra Jayaweera, BSc Eng, FIET, FIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Director(Member Services & Education) Eng. W N A M Abeysekera, BSc Eng. MBA, CPM, MIE(Sri Lanka), CEng Manager (Membership) Mr. K K Sunil Senason, B.Com(Spl) Manager (Finance) Ms. S N Kulathunga, BSc (Accounting) Manager (Operations) - Mr. Tudor Dharmasiri Manager (Publicity) Mr. M J Farzandh, BSc(Agric.) Manager Techno (Operations, Sales & Marketing) - Mr. P M W Kannangara 8 COMMITTEES Board of Trustees Eng. R J Gunawardana Chairman Eng.(Prof.) A K W Jayawardane Eng.(Dr.) Ananda Ranasinghe Eng. Tilak De Silva Eng. Shavindranath Fernando Board of Management of the Benevolent Fund Eng. R J Gunawardana - Chairman Eng. W Gamage Eng.(Dr.) S B Wijekoon Eng. A P R de Silva Eng. Priyal De Silva Eng.(Dr.) Ananda Ranasinghe Eng. P Thangamayil Eng. K S Senanayake Eng. P C C Perera Eng. R B Kumarapathirana Board of Accreditation Eng. (Prof.) B L Tennekoon - Chairman Eng. W Gamage Eng.(Dr.) S B Wijekoon Eng. (Prof.) L L Ratnayake Eng. Priyal De Silva Eng. (Prof.) A K W Jayawardane Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda Eng. M R Thabrew Eng. (Prof.) Mohan Kumaraswamy Eng. (Prof.) K K C K Perera Eng.(Prof.) Leelananda Rajapakse Eng. (Dr.) P D C Perera Eng. (Dr.) A Atputharajah Eng. M I Ilham Jazeel Eng. Madhawa Perera Eng. (Dr.) P N Wikramanayake Eng. E M Piyasena Eng. (Prof.) K A Malik K Ranasinghe Eng. D K B S Tilakasena Eng. M L Weerasinghe Eng. (Ms.) A Wimalasuriya Board of Registration Eng. W Gamage - Chairman Eng.(Dr.) S B Wijekoon Eng.(Dr.) Jayantha Ranatunga 9 Eng. W J L S Fernando Eng.(Prof.) L L Ratnayake Eng. Priyal de Silva Eng.(Prof.) S A S Perera Eng. Russel de Zilwa Eng. (Prof.) B L Tennekoon Eng. Madhawa Perera Eng.(Dr.) D A R Dolage Eng. Mangala Yapa Eng. D K B S Tilakasena Eng.(Prof.) K K C K Perera Eng. M D S Wijayabandara Eng. G D A Piyatilake Eng. Ranjith Gunatilleke Eng. M L Weerasinghe Eng. M I Ilham Jazeel Eng.(Prof.) Leelananda Rajapakse Eng.(Dr.) A Atputharajah Eng.(Dr.) Chandana Perera By-Laws Revision Committee Eng. W Gamage Chairman Eng. B R O Fernando Eng. L C R De Silva Eng. Tilak De Silva Eng. Shavindranath Fernando Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda Eng. (Prof.) Mrs. N Ratnayake Eng. K P I U Dharmapala Eng. P Thangamayil Eng. (Dr.) D A R Dolage Eng. M D S Wijayabandara Eng. P W Sarath Editorial Board Eng. W Gamage Chairman Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda Eng.(Prof.) Mrs. Niranjanie Ratnayake Eng. (Prof.) T M Pallewatta Eng.(Dr.) Kamal Laksiri Eng. (Dr.) U P Nawagamuwa Eng. (Prof.) K P P Pathirana Eng.(Dr.) D A R Dolage Eng. (Dr.) K E D Sumanasiri Eng. (Dr.) Mrs. T N Wickramarachchi 10 Officers of IESL Eng. W Gamage - Chairman Eng. (Dr.) S B Wijekoon Eng. J Meegoda Eng. (Prof.) Mrs. Niranjanie Ratnayake Eng. (Dr.) Kamal Laksiri Eng. J A G R Jayalth Eng. A P R De Silva Continuing Professional Development Committee Eng. (Dr.) Kamal Laksiri - Chairman Eng. W Gamage Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda Eng. (Prof.)(Mrs.) N. Ratnayake Eng. (Prof.) T M Pallewatta Eng. (Ms.) T D Abeysuriya Eng. W K Piyarathna Eng. Madhawa Herath Eng. A Nihal Dissanayake Eng. R G Gamini Eng. R Ganeshwaran Eng. G D Hathiringe Eng. M G Jayaratne Eng. (Ms.) R M D Jayawardane Eng. D L N B Jayawardhana Eng. S P Kandanearachchi Eng. (Dr.) (Ms.) S C S Karunaratne Eng. G T D M Kumara Eng. E K C S Madhuranga Eng. K G D Nanayakkara Eng. P Anojan Eng. K W K Priyadarshana Eng. A C Rasiah Eng. (Dr.) G N. Samarasekara Eng. K Weerasinghe Eng. M N S S Sharifdeen Eng. P. Kalubowila Eng. (Ms.) P M P Wijeratne Eng. C N Dalugoda Education Committee Eng. (Prof.) T M Pallewatta - Chairman Eng. W Gamage Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda Eng. W J L S Fernando Eng. (Prof.) (Mrs) N Ratnayake Eng. (Dr) Kamal Laksiri Eng. J A Granie R Jayalath 11 Eng. N A P S K Narangoda Eng. M N A Samad Eng. (Dr.) U P Nawagamuwa Eng. S R N De Zilwa Eng. M D S Wijayabandara Eng. M A W Malasinghe Eng. G D Hathiringe Eng. R Shanmugaratnam Eng. B W Nimal Rupasinghe Eng. S Witharana Eng. R Ganeshwaran Eng. G D Nanayakkara Eng. (Mrs.) M T C P Hapangama Eng. D A M Abeysekara Finance & Procurement Committee Eng. W Gamage - Chairman Eng. (Dr.) S B Wijekoon Eng. B R O Fernando Eng. Priyal De Silva Eng. W J L S Fernando Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda Eng. (Prof.) Mrs. Niranjanie Ratnayake Eng. (Prof.) T M Pallewatta Eng.(Dr.) Kamal Laksiri Eng. A P R de Silva Eng. J A G R Jayalath Eng. K P I U Dharmapala Eng. (Dr.) D A R Dolage Eng. W Indika Eng. M G Hemachandra Eng. J W M R T Seimon Eng. P W Sarath Eng. A Nihal Dissanayake Eng. K M G U R Dias Eng. S P Kandanearachchi Eng. A P N Vithanage Eng. S Sritharan Eng. N A B R Wijayawardhana Eng. M N Susantha Perera Eng. T S Godakumbura Library and Publication Committee Eng. (Prof.) (Mrs) Niranjanie Ratnayake - Chairperson Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda (President Elect) Eng. K P I U Dharmapala Eng. K S Senanayake 12 Eng. J A Granie R Jayalath Eng. (Dr.) Udeni Nawagamuwa Eng. (Dr.) K.E.D. Sumanasiri Eng. P W Wickramasekara Eng. (Ms.) G A S C Samararatne Eng. (Dr.) B C L Athapattu Eng. Samudaya Nanayakkara Eng. (Dr.) J.M.A. Manatunge Eng. T Uthayakumar Eng. A K M Priyanvada Eng. R L O Muthunayake Eng. K J Sirikumara Eng. K S Kumara Eng. M S Kankanamge Eng.(Ms) I Dushyanthan Eng. R R De Silva Bulathge Eng. N P A R K Nainanayake Professional Standards Management Committee Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda - Chairman Eng. W Gamage Eng. (Prof.) (Mrs.) N Ratnayake Eng. (Dr) Kamal Laksiri Eng. B R O Fernando Eng. J A G R Jayalath Eng. A P R De Silva Eng. A Manamperi Eng. P C Jinasena Eng. M N A Samad Eng. Kosala Kamburadeniya Eng. (Dr.) U P Nawagamuwa Eng.(Lt Col) Dr. C D Gamage Eng. N A P S K Narangoda Eng. S R N De Zilwa Eng. R B Kumarapathirana Eng. M A W Malasinghe Eng. K P I U Dharmapala Eng. (Dr.) K M P S Bandara Eng. J W M R T Seimon Eng.(Ms.) S H Gunawardana Eng. K P W Rajasiri Eng. Indika Walpitage Eng. M D S Wijayabandara Eng. U L D N D Perera Eng. S H U De Silva Eng. M N S S Sharifdeen Eng. K M G U R Dias Eng. N R Ratnayake 13 Eng. M Gamage Eng. R Ganeshwaran Eng. R G Gamini Eng. (Mrs.) M T C P Hapangama Eng. A P N Vithanage Eng. Samudaya Nanayakkara Eng. Madhawa Herath Eng. Z T M Fazli Eng. N A B R Wijayawardhana Eng. W P G D R Senanayake Eng. H K Sudantha Eng. P K D Ajith Chanaka Eng. M K Hapuarachchi Professional Affairs Committee Eng. W Gamage - Chairman Eng. (Dr) Ananda Ranasinghe Eng. W J L S Fernando Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda Eng. (Prof) (Ms) Niranjanie Ratnayake Eng. (Prof) T M Pallewatta Eng. (Dr) Kamal Laksiri Eng. M N A Samad Eng. Kosala Kamburadeniya Eng.(Lt. Col.) Dr. C D Gamage Eng. Arjuna Manamperi Eng. Hemal A Pieris Eng.(Mrs.) Shyama Gunawardana Eng. M D S Wijayabandara Eng. M G Hemachandra Eng. K S Senanayake Eng. R B Kumarapathirana Eng. W M D N Ranasinghe Eng. P W Wickramasekara Eng. N A S Kumara Eng. Asantha G Sumanarathna Eng. (Ms.) Nanthiny Kamalathasan Eng. (Major Gen.) S A G Sooriyarachchi Eng. H D Chaminda Eng. R G Gamini Eng. A W M B Wijekoon Eng. H V C Mendis Eng. B M B K S Bandara Eng. A I Kaluarachchi Eng. A Nalaka Santhajeewa Eng. D G Konara Eng. Amila Amunugama Eng. R Ganeshwaran 14 ICT Committee Eng. Samudaya Nanayakkara - Chairman Eng. S A Samarakoon Eng.(Lt Col) Dr. C D Gamage Eng. K Dilan Anuruddha Eng. M L V Hasaranga Eng. Nalinda Herath Eng. Madhawa Herath Eng. W Indika Junior Inventor of the Year (JIY) Committee Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda President-Elect, IESL Eng. H N Gunasekara Chairman Eng. H D B P Herath Secretary Eng. B S Samarasiri Eng. D M Punchibanda Eng. L G Samarawickrama Eng. S A P C Siriwardane Eng. D D L Wijethunga Eng. E S C Edirisinghe Eng. Thivjhan Kanaganayagam Eng. D M D K Dissanayaka Eng. M R de Silva Mr. Maduranga Karunajeewa Coordinator Techno Committee Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda Chairman Eng. Saliya Kaluarachchi Eng. Indika Walpitage Eng. Dhanushka Senanayake Eng. H D B P Herath Eng. D M D K Dissanayake Eng. Madhawa Herath Eng. R M T O Rajapakshe Eng. R A M D Ranasinghe Eng. DM H B Dissanayake Eng. L H T K Gunawardena Eng. S A Samarakoon Eng. H M J N Herath Eng. S C A Subasinghe Eng. (Ms.) Sanojani Wijesinghe Eng. M N A Samad Eng. (Dr.) C D Gamage Eng. (Ms) P M P Wijeratne Eng. W Jayaratne Eng. Y Dilrooban Eng. V Kayaththiry Eng. D A G Muditha Lakmal Eng. Thimira Godakumbura 15 Eng. Keerthi Sri Senanayake Eng. Krishnarajah Sayanthan Eng. Isuru Wijewardena Eng. G T D Methsiri Kumara Eng. C H D Gamage Eng. H M C N Herath Eng. N P A R K Nainayake Eng. K H G S Jayaneth Eng. J G D S de Silva Eng. Ajith Chanaka Eng. W H M P Weerakkody Eng. R M S S Wellawa Eng. U P Pallekumbura Eng. G N Alahakoon University Liaison Committee Eng. W Gamage - Chairman Eng. (Dr.) S B Wijekoon Eng. Jayavilal Meegoda Eng.(Prof) (Mrs) Niranjanie Ratnayake Eng. (Prof.) T M Pallewatta Eng. (Dr.) Kamal Laksiri Eng. J A G R Jayalath Eng. A P R De Silva Eng. M N A Samad Eng. Arjuna Manamperi Eng. Kosala Kamburadeniya Eng. (Prof.) S A S Perera Eng. M H M A Bandara Eng. (Lt. Col) Dr. Chandana Gamage Eng. N A P S K Narangoda Eng.(Prof.) B L Tennekoon Eng. (Prof) K K C K Perera Eng. (Prof.) L Rajapaksha Eng. (Dr.) P D C Perera Dr. K A C Udayakumar Eng.(Dr.) A Atputharajah Eng. (Dr.) S M Junaideen Eng. S N Niles Eng. S M Dissanayake Eng. (Dr) Ruwan Appuhamy Eng.(Dr) D A R Dolage Women Engineers Forum Chairperson Eng. (Ms.) Mangala Wickramanayake Vice Chairperson Eng. (Ms.) Shayma Gunawardana Joint Secretary Eng. (Ms.) U.W.V.De.S.Kanakaratne Joint Secretary Eng. (Ms.) Tharangika Jayasundera 16 Treasurer Social Secretary Committee Members Advisory Committee Members Eng. (Ms.) Kushmy Senaratne Eng. (Ms.) Devika Abesuriya Eng. (Ms.) M.M.N.Munawwara Eng. (Ms.) Dulmini Indrasiri Eng. (Ms.) Lilani Ruhunuge Eng. (Ms.) Nadeesha Eng. (Ms.) Sudhari Jayasinghe Eng. (Ms.) Sudarshani Widhanapathirana Eng. (Ms.) Tharangani Eng.(Ms) Lanka Hathurusinha Eng.(Prof) Mrs. N Ratnayake Eng. (Ms) Lakmini Nonis Eng. (Ms.) Thamara Mallawaarachchi Eng. (Ms) Badra Kamaladasa 17 SECTIONAL COMMITTEES Agricultural & Plantation Engineering Sectional Committee Eng. M.H.M.A. Bandara - Chairman Eng. Dr. Sarath Samaraweera - Secretary Eng. T.K.G. Ranasinghe Eng. N Kanesu Eng. (Capt.) Nalaka Gunasinghe Eng. Ariyaratne Edirisinghe Eng. H.M.A.P. Ratnayake Eng. Mahesh Dissanayake Eng.(Ms) Nilanthi Fernando Eng. G.A.M.A. Wijethunge Eng. Priyantha Dissanayake Eng. M.M.S. Marasinghe Building Services Engineering Sectional Committee Eng. Prasanna Narangoda (Chairman) Eng. Suran Fernando (Secretary) Eng. Chula De Silva Eng. Keerthi Sri Senanayake Eng. Bandula Karunaratna Eng. Koojana Weerasinghe Eng. Samantha Gunawardana Eng. Priyantha Balapitiya Eng. Lasantha Dharmathilake Eng. Aruna Amarasekara Eng. Gamini Ranaweera Eng. Mahesh Jayatissa Eng. Nishantha Indika Eng. Samantha Indika Eng. Faizal Ghany Eng. Lakmal Isuru Eng. Reza Ghany Eng. Ishan Perera Eng. Asitha Bandaranayake Chemical & Process Engineering Sectional Committee Eng. (Prof) S A S Perera - Chairman Eng. M.L Wickramasinghe Joint Secretary Eng. K G H Kodagoda Joint Secretary Eng.(Dr.) S A K Abaywardana Eng. D Chandrasekara Eng. C K D Welhenge Eng. E M Piyasena Eng. W R M U Wickramasinghe Eng. S K Thennakoon Eng. D Gunasekara 18 Eng. M A M Jinasena Eng. E K C S Madanayaka Eng. K G V K De Silva Eng. P Sarathchandra Civil Engineering Sectional Committee Eng. M N A Samad - Chairman Eng. K M T B Ganegoda - Secretary Eng. Keerthi Sri Senanayake Eng. W.B.G. Fernando Eng. C.J Ranasinghe Eng. S.M. Madawalagama Eng. B.H.T. Bulathsinhala Eng. Pradeep Kumara Eng. A.M.H.K Abeykoon Eng. U.L. Darshana N.D. Perera Eng. B.R. Jayakumar Eng. Ananda Silva Eng. Faizal Ghany Eng. L.N.Pallegama Electrical & Electronic Engineering Sectional Committee Eng. Kosala Kamburadeniya - Chairman Eng. Tenson Bamunuarachchi - Secretary Eng. Ravi Rupasinghe Eng. A.M.N.S.S. Sharifdeen Eng. Pathum Jayawardena Eng. Ajith Indikadulla Eng. M.M. Aliyar Eng. Neil Abeysekara Eng. L. Roshan De Silva Eng. Nilantha Balasuriya Eng. Kasun Premathilaka Eng. Yushan De Silva Eng. Sampath Pathiranarachchi Eng. Gayan Maliviarachchi Eng. Thilanka Ratnayaka Eng. WinindaKith Piyarathna Eng. Janaka Udana Eng. Harshana Disanayaka IT & Communication Engineering Sectional Committee Eng. (Lt. Col) Dr. Chandana Gamage - Chairman Eng. Dileepa Lathsara Secretary Eng.(Prof.) K K Y W Perera Eng. Saman Samarakoon Eng. Ajith P Indikadulle Eng.(Dr.) Shantha Fernando 19 Eng. Samudaya Nanayakkara Eng. Achini Randeniya Eng. Vidula Hasaranga Eng. Kushan Sharma Eng. Nalinda Herath Eng. Kasun Chathuranga Eng. Harshana Porawagama Eng. Dilan Gamachchige Eng. Nalin Karunasinghe Eng. Sandareka Wickramanayake Eng. Dilan Anuruddha Eng. Musthalie Shaheed Mechanical Engineering Sectional Committee Eng. Arjuna Manamperi - Chairman Eng. K A L Kollure - Secretary Eng. P R S Chandrakumara Eng. G S D Dahanayake Eng. R M N K Dharmasena Eng. T S Godakumbura Eng. K M Herath Eng. U M O N Ilanganthilaka Eng. L H A U Jayarathne Eng. L P Jayasinghe Eng. P Kalubowila Eng. K P A N Karunanayake Eng. W D G R Karunarathna Eng. M K C C Mirihagalla Eng. A P K Muthunayake Eng. N K M C Neththikumara Eng. L I Palayangoda Eng. K A B Pathirathna Eng. T M N L Peiris Eng. R K A G Rathnayaka Eng. R M D M Rathnayake Eng. S D G R Sandanayake Eng. A M A D M Senadhira Eng. C P Thambawita 20 PROVINCIAL CHAPTERS IESL Eastern Chapter Eng. S. Jayanthan - Chairman Eng. M.R.M. Farhan - Secretary Eng. A.S.M. Irshath Eng. S. Santhiramohan Eng. S. Mayuran Eng. U. Mayuran Eng. S. Sathees Eng. A.M. Haikal Eng. A.L.M. Fazmy Eng. S. Thushan Eng. T. Pathmarajah Eng. M.T.M. Zuhail Eng. Dr. S.M. Junaideen Eng. D.A. Pragash IESL Kandurata Chapter Eng. (Ms.) S K I Wijewardena - Chairperson Eng. K A Ariyawansa - Secretary Eng. D M S S Dasanayaka Eng.(Ms.) H M S K Dharmadasa Eng. (Ms.) C M S Dissanayake Eng. K T G M Duleeka Eng. K P Kodituwakku Eng. P A Liyanarachchi Eng. T V N Perera Eng. R M A C B Rathnayake Eng. V P S D S Vitharana IESL Rajarata Chapter Eng. J.A.D.R. Sujith Kumara - Chairman Eng. K.C.D. Fernando - Secretary Eng. D.M.S.P. Bandara Eng. R.M.K. Karunaratna Eng. T.M.R. Dissanayake Eng. M.I.D. Muhtukumarana Eng. M.W.S. Bandara Eng. S. C. Rathnayaka Eng. (Ms.) D.L.B.P
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks
SAVE OUR EARTH

We need your sign to support Project to invent "SMART AND CONTROLLABLE REFLECTIVE BALLOONS" to cover the Sun and Save Our Earth.

More details...

Sign Now!

We are very appreciated for your Prompt Action!

x