2016 IEEE International Conference on Bioinformatics and Biomedicine. Dec 15-18, 2016, Shenzhen, China

Please download to get full document.

View again

of 54
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Information Report
Category:

Career

Published:

Views: 359 | Pages: 54

Extension: PDF | Download: 0

Share
Related documents
Description
2016 IEEE International Conference on Bioinformatics and Biomedicine Dec 15-18, 2016, Shenzhen, China Sponsored By 1 IEEE BIBM 2016 Dining Guide... 3 Transportation manual... 3 Emergency Contact... 5 IEEE
Transcript
2016 IEEE International Conference on Bioinformatics and Biomedicine Dec 15-18, 2016, Shenzhen, China Sponsored By 1 IEEE BIBM 2016 Dining Guide... 3 Transportation manual... 3 Emergency Contact... 5 IEEE BIBM 2016 Program Schedule... 5 Conference Paper Presentations Invited Talks Workshops Poster Program BIBM 2017 Call for Papers Dining Guide 用餐时间 Time for breakfast/lunch/dinner Breakfast Dec Lunch Dec Banquet Dec.16 Dinner Dec 用餐地点 (Location) 贵宾楼 :2 楼凤凰阁 自助餐厅 2 nd floor FENGHUANGHALL and CAFETERIA 贵宾楼 :2 楼凤凰阁 1 楼梧桐阁 2 nd floor FENGHUANG HALL and 1 st floor WUTONG HALL 二楼麒麟厅 (2 nd floor KYLIN HALL) 贵宾楼 :2 楼凤凰阁 1 楼梧桐阁 2 nd floor FENGHUANG HALL and 1 st floor WUTONG HALL 报到地点 : 深圳麒麟山庄 Registration Site:Kylin Villa Hotel 会场 : 深圳麒麟山庄 Conference Venue: Kylin Villa Hotel Transportation manual 住宿 : 深圳麒麟山庄 & 维也纳酒店 ( 深圳大学城店 ) Hotel: Kylin Villa Hotel & Vienna Hotel Shenzhen College City Please print this NOTE and show the note to the taxi driver if you take a taxi at Shenzhen. The driver will take you to the destination: Please take me to the Kylin Villa Garden Hotel Luxury at 4599 Qinyuan Rd, Shenzhen, China. (Chinese: 请送我到深圳市南山区沁园路 4599 号深圳麒麟山庄 ) Please take me to the Shenzhen Bao an International Airport (Chinese: 请送我到深圳宝安国际机场 ) 3 国内的参会者, 可以参考以下交通信息, 也可以使用高德等导航软件获取帮助 起点终点深圳麒麟山庄 深圳宝安国际机场 机场 8 号线 ( 机场新航站楼 科苑立交南桥 ) 49 路公交车 ( 清华信息港 麒麟山庄接待处 ) 打车预计需要 72 元 维也纳酒店 ( 深圳大学城店 ) 地铁 11 号线 ( 机场站 前海湾 ) 地铁 5 号线 ( 前海湾站 大学城站 C 口 ) 打车预计需要 64 元 深圳西站深圳北站深圳火车站深圳东站 M492 路 ( 大新村站上 麒麟山庄接待处 ) 打车预计需要 43 元地铁 5 号线 ( 深圳北站 大学城站 C 口 ) 49 路公交车 ( 丽山路南站 麒麟山庄接待站 ) 打车预计需要 35 元地铁 1 号线 ( 罗湖站 白石洲 ) 66 路公交车 ( 白石洲 3 麒麟山庄接待站 ) 打车预计需要 79 元地铁 5 号线 ( 布吉站 大学城站 ) 49 路公交车 ( 丽山路南 麒麟山庄接待处 ) 打车预计需要 72 元 36 路 ( 南头火车西站 桃源康复中心 ) 打车预计需要 36 元 5 号线 ( 深圳北站 大学城站 C 口 ) 打车预计需要 32 元 387 路公交车 ( 火车站 黄贝岭地铁站 1) 地铁 5 号线 ( 黄贝岭站 大学城站 C 口 ) 打车预计需要 66 元地铁 5 号线 ( 布吉站 大学城站 C 口 ) 打车预计需要 64 元 起点 终点 深圳麒麟山庄 深圳宝安国际机场 B797 路公交车 ( 麒麟山庄接待处 新围村 ) 地铁 5 号线 ( 西丽站 前海湾 ) 地铁 11 号线 ( 前海湾 机场站 ) 打车预计需要 72 元 深圳西站深圳北站深圳火车站深圳东站 66 路公交车 ( 麒麟山庄接待处 白石洲 3) 地铁 1 号线 ( 白石洲 大新站 ) b682 路公交车 ( 前海花园 南头火车西站 ) 打车预计需要 43 元 49 路公交车 ( 麒麟山庄接待处 红花岭站 ) 地铁 5 号线 ( 大学城站 深圳北站 ) 打车预计需要 35 元 66 路公交车 ( 麒麟山庄接待站 白石洲 3) 地铁 1 号线 ( 白石洲 罗湖站 ) 打车预计需要 79 元 49 路公交车 ( 麒麟山庄接待站 红花岭站 ) 地铁 5 号线 ( 大学城站 布吉站 ) 打车预计需要 72 元 维也纳酒店 ( 深圳大学城店 ) 地铁 5 号线 ( 大学城站 前海湾站 ) 地铁 11 号线 ( 前海湾 机场站 ) 打车预计需要 64 元 36 路 ( 哈工大园区 南头火车西站 ) 打车预计需要 36 元 5 号线 ( 大学城站 深圳北站 ) 打车预计需要 32 元 43 路公交车 ( 哈工大园区 白石洲 3 站 ) 地铁 1 号线 ( 白石洲 罗湖站 E2 口 ) 打车预计需要 66 元 地铁 5 号线 ( 大学城站 布吉站 B 口 ) 打车预计需要 64 元 4 Emergency Contact Dr. Peng Ren ( 任鹏 ): Dr. Jiajie Peng ( 彭佳杰 ): Dr. Hansheng Xue( 薛寒生 ): Dr. Renjie Tan ( 谭仁杰 ): Dr. Yang Hu ( 胡杨 ): Prof. Qinghua Jiang ( 蒋庆华 ): Prof. Xiaohua Hu ( 胡小华 ): Prof. Yadong Wang ( 王亚东 ): Program December 15, 2016 December 16, 2016 December 17, 2016 December 18, 2016 IEEE BIBM 2016 Program Schedule Keynote Lecture: 60 minutes ((about 45 minutes for talk and 15 minutes for Q and A) Invited Talk: 40 minutes (about 30 minutes for talk and 10 minutes for Q and A) Tutorial: 115 minutes (about 100 minutes for talk and 15 minutes for Q and A) Main Conference Paper: 20 minutes (about 15 minutes for talk and 5 minutes for Q and A) Main Conference Paper: 15 minutes (about 12 minutes for talk and 3 minutes for Q and A) Wednesday, December 14 2:00 8:00 pm Registration 5 7:20am 6:30pm 10:30-10:50am and 3:30-3:50pm 12:00-1:30pm Thursday, December 15 (Workshops) Registration Hotel lobby Coffee Break Lunch (provided by conference) 1:30-6:00pm Poster Session (Set Up) 8:00-12:00pm Workshops Session Chair Location Che-Lun Hung, Huiru Zheng, 二楼紫云阁 1 The 3rd Workshop on High Performance Computing on Bioinformatics (HPCB 2016) Chuan Yi Tang, ZIYUN Hall 1 Yuan Lin, Chang (2 nd floor) Gung 2016 International Workshop on Biomedical and Health Informatics (BHI 2016) Molecular networks and network pharmacology The First International Workshop on Semantics-Powered Data Analytics (SEPDA 2016) 2016 Workshop on Health Informatics and Data Science (HI-DS 2016) 2016 International Workshop on Biomolecular Networks and Human Diseases 2016 Workshop on Accelerator-Enabled Algorithms and Applications in Bioinformatics (WACEBI 2016) Data mining in translational biomedical informatics Illhoi Yoo, Xingming Zhao Zhe He, Cui Tao, Michel Dumontier, Jiang Bian, Xiong Liu, Rong Liu, Chunhui Hou Min Li, Haiying Wang, Jianxin Wang, FangXiang Wu Yongchao Liu Dr. Qian Zhu, Shimei Pan 一楼木棉厅 MUMIAN Hall(1 st floor) 二楼紫云阁 2 ZIYUN Hall 2 (2 nd floor) 一楼杜鹃厅 DUJUAN Hall (1 st floor) 二楼紫荆厅 ZIJING Hall (2 nd floor) 二楼彩云阁 CAIYUN Hall (2 nd Floor) 二楼龙腾阁 LONGTENG Hall (2 nd Floor) 1:30-6:00pm Workshops Session Chair Location Prof. Mario 二楼紫云阁 1 The 7th Workshop on High Performance Bioinformatics and Biomedicine (HiBB) Cannataro ZIYUN Hall 1 International Workshop on Biological Network Analysis and Integrative Graph-Based Approaches (IWBNA 2016) Data mining from genomic variants and its application to genome-wide analysis 2016 Mingon Kang, Dongchul Kim, Young-Rae Cho Taesung Park (2 nd floor) 二楼彩云阁 CAIYUN Hall (2 nd Floor) 一楼杜鹃厅 DUJUAN Hall(1 st floor) 6 6:20-8:00pm 2016 International Workshop on Biomedical and Health Informatics (BHI 2016) Molecular networks and network pharmacology 2016 Workshop on Health Informatics and Data Science (HI-DS 2016) Semantic Data Analytics and Machine Learning in Bioinformatics and Medical Informatics (SMBM2016) Dinner (provided by conference) Illhoi Yoo, Xingming Zhao Xiong Liu, Rong Liu, Chunhui Hou Dr. Haiying Wang 一楼木棉厅 MUMIAN Hall (1 st floor) 二楼紫云阁 2 ZIYUN Hall 2 (2 nd floor) 二楼紫荆厅 ZIJING Hall 二楼龙腾阁 LONGTENG Hall (2 nd Floor) 7 8:00am-6:00pm 8:45-9:00am 9:00-10:00am 10:00-11am 11:00-11:20am Friday, December 16 Registration Welcome and Opening Session Chairs: Yadong Wang, Kevin Burrage, Tianhai Tian, Shinichi Morishita, Yunlong Liu, Xiaohua Hu Kylin Hall(2 nd floor) 二楼麒麟厅 Keynote Lecture 1 (Chair:Xiaohua Hu) Trajectory Analysis -- Linking Genomic and Proteomic Data with Disease Progression Prof. Aidong Zhang Kylin Hall(2 nd Floor) 二楼麒麟厅 Keynote Lecture 2 (Chair: Xiaohua Hu) Whole genome sequencing of disease animal models Prof. Yixue Li Kylin Hall(2 nd floor) 二楼麒麟厅 Coffee Break 10:20-12:30pm Sessions Session Chair Location Session 1: Next-Gen Sequencing (I) Feng Luo 一楼木棉厅 MUMIAN Hall (1 st floor) Session 2: Networks/Pathway Analysis (I) Taesung Park 二楼紫荆厅 ZIJING Hall (2 nd floor) 二楼龙腾阁 Session 3: Biomedical Intelligence (I) LONGTENG Qian Zhu Hall (2 nd Floor) 二楼紫云阁 1 Session 4: Data-Mining and Visualization (I) Jianxin Wang ZIYUN Hall 1 (2 nd floor) 10:20-7pm Poster Session Setup and Display 12:30-2:00pm Lunch provided by conference 2:00-3:40pm Sessions Session Chair Location Session 5: Next-Gen Sequencing (II) Kai Tan 一楼木棉厅 MUMIAN Hall (1 st floor) Session 6: Networks/Pathway Analysis (II) Sun Kim 二楼紫荆厅 ZIJING Hall (2 (including floor) Invited talks) 二楼龙腾阁 LONGTENG Session7: Biomedical Intelligence (II) Gregory Chirikjian Hall (2 nd Floor) Session 8: Data-Mining and Visualization (II) Juan Huan 二楼紫云阁 1 ZIYUN Hall 1 (2 nd floor) 8 Biological ontologies and knowledge bases Jiajie Peng 二楼紫云阁 2 ZIYUN Hall 2 (2 nd floor) 3:40-4:00pm Coffee Break Meeting Room Foyer 4:00-6:00pm Sessions Session Chair Location 7:00-9:00pm Session 9: Next-Gen Sequencing Session 10: Networks/Pathway Analysis (III) Session 11: Signalling/Image Analysis (I) Session 12: Text Mining and Oncology (I) De-Shuang Huang Fang-Xiang Wu Xing-Ming Zhao Hongfei Lin 一楼木棉厅 MUMIAN Hall (1 st floor) 二楼紫荆厅 ZIJING Hall (2 nd floor) 二楼龙腾阁 LONGTENG Hall (2 nd Floor) 二楼紫云阁 1 ZIYUN Hall 1 (2 nd floor) 二楼紫云阁 2 Biological ontologies and knowledge bases Jiajie Peng ZIYUN Hall 2 (2 nd floor) Banquet (Ticket required) 1. Best Paper Award ( Chairs:PC Chairs and Conference Chair) 2. Best Student Paper Award (Chairs: PC Chairs and Conference Chair ) 3. Introduction of BIBM 2017 Host City (Chairs: Xiaohua Tony Hu, Dr. Chi-Ren Shyu) 9 8:00am-6:00pm Saturday, December 17 Registration Keynote Lecture 3 (Chair: Tianhai Tian) 9:00-10:00am Information and Decision-Making in Dynamic Cell Signaling (Tianhai, Tian) Prof. David Rand Kylin Hall(2 nd floor) 二楼麒麟厅 Keynote Lecture 4 (Chair: De-Shuang Huang) 10:00-11am Computational Psychophysiology Based Research Methodology for Mental Health Prof. Bin Hu Kylin Hall(2 nd floor) 二楼麒麟厅 11:00-11:20am Coffee Break 10:20am-12:30pm Sessions Session Chair Location Session 13: Transcriptomics (I) Yufeng Wang 一楼木棉厅 MUMIAN Hall (1 st floor) 二楼紫云阁 2 Session 14: Genome-Phenome Analysis Jean Gao ZIYUN Hall 2 (2 nd floor) 12:30-2:00pm Session15: Modelling and Data Integration (I) Session16: Signalling/Image Analysis (II) Sarah ElShal Gianfranco Politano Lunch provided by conference Poster Session 二楼龙腾阁 LONGTENG Hall (2 nd Floor) 二楼紫云阁 1 ZIYUN Hall 1 (2 nd floor) 2:00-3:40pm Sessions Session Chair Location Session 17 Phylogeny Habtom Resson 一楼木棉厅 MUMIAN Hall (1 st floor) 二楼紫云阁 2 Session 18 Networks/Pathway Hector Zenil ZIYUN Hall 2 Analysis (IV) (2 nd floor) Session 19 Signalling/Image Analysis (III) Session 20 Data-Mining and Visualization (III) Computational Approach to Study the Molecular Cell morphology and DNA /RNA, Protein Structure Chi-Ren Shyu Sanguthevar Rajasekaran Prof.Mahua Bhattacharya 二楼龙腾阁 LONGTENG Hall (2 nd Floor) 二楼紫云阁 1 ZIYUN Hall 1 (2 nd floor) 二楼彩云阁 CAIYUN Hall (2 nd Floor) 10 The 7th Integrative Data Analysis in Dr. Huiru (Jane) Zheng, Systems Biology (IDASB 2016) 一楼杜鹃厅 Prof. Zhongming Zhao, DUJUAN Hall Dr. Rui Jiang International Workshop on Biological (1 Fiona Browne floor) Network Driven Analysis 3:40-4:00pm Coffee Break 4:00-6:00pm Sessions Session Chair Location Session 21 Protein/RNA Structure (I) Session 22 Signaling/Image Analysis (IV) Session 23 Modelling and Data Integration (II) Session 24 Healthcare Informatics Computational Approach to Study the Molecular Cell morphology and DNA /RNA, Protein Structure The 7th Integrative Data Analysis in Systems Biology (IDASB 2016) John Rogers Stefan Jaeger Antonios Lalas Jake Chen Prof. Mahua Bhattacharya Dr. Huiru (Jane) Zheng, Prof. Zhongming Zhao, Dr. Rui Jiang 6:20-8:00pm Dinner ( provided by conference ) 一楼木棉厅 MUMIAN Hall (1 st floor) 二楼紫云阁 2 ZIYUN Hall 2 (2 nd floor) 二楼龙腾阁 LONGTENG Hall (2 nd Floor) 二楼紫云阁 1 ZIYUN Hall 1 (2 nd floor) 二楼彩云阁 CAIYUN Hall (2 nd Floor) 一楼杜鹃厅 DUJUAN Hall (1 st floor) 11 8:00-10:00am Sunday, December 18 Registration 9:00-10:40am Sessions Session Chair Location Session 25 Transcriptomics (II) Min Li 一楼木棉厅 MUMIAN Hall (1 st floor) 二楼紫云阁 2 Session 26 Shuai Cheng Li ZIYUN Hall 2 Proteomics/PTM/Metabolomics (2 nd floor) 8:00-10:30am Session 27 Biomedical Intelligence (III) Session 28 Modelling and Data Integration (III) The 2016 Computational Structural Bioinformatics Workshop Machine Learning and Big Data Research for Disease Classification and Phenotyping Formal Methods for Biological and Biomedical Systems Moumita Bhattacharya Jingshan Huang Jing He Jinbo Bi Edmund M. Clarke, Natasa Miskov-Zivanov, Qinsi Wang 二楼龙腾阁 LONGTENG Hall (2 nd Floor) 二楼紫云阁 1 ZIYUN Hall 1 (2 nd floor) 紫薇厅 Ziwei Hall (2 nd floor) 一楼杜鹃厅 DUJUAN Hall (1 st floor) 二楼彩云阁 CAIYUN Hall (2 nd Floor) 10:00-12:20am Poster Display 10:40-11:00am Coffee Break 11:00am12:30pm Sessions Session Chair Location 一楼木棉厅 Session 29 Protein/RNA Structure (II) Jing He MUMIAN Hall (1 st floor) Session 30 Signalling/Image Analysis (V) Session 31 Modelling and Data Integration (IV) Session 32 High Performance Computing Machine Learning and Big Data Research for Disease Classification and Phenotyping Formal Methods for Biological and Biomedical Systems Yuanyuan Sun Sungmin Rhee Mira Park Jinbo Bi Edmund M. Clarke, Natasa Miskov-Zivanov, Qinsi Wang 二楼紫云阁 2 ZIYUN Hall 2 (2 nd floor) 二楼龙腾阁 LONGTENG Hall (2 nd Floor) 二楼紫云阁 1 ZIYUN Hall 1 (2 nd floor) 一楼杜鹃厅 DUJUAN Hall (1 st floor) 二楼彩云阁 CAIYUN Hall (2 nd Floor) 12 Conference Paper Presentations Session 1 Next-Gen Sequencing (I) B320 CAMIL: Clustering and Assembly with Multiple Instance Learning for Phenotype Prediction Nathan LaPierre, Mohammad Arifur Rahman, and Huzefa Rangwala B418 A de novo Genome Assembler based on MapReduce and Bi-directed de Bruijn Graph Yuehua Zhang, pengfei xuan, Yunsheng Wang, Pradip Srimani, and Feng Luo B213 Hybrid Error Correction approach and DeNovo Assembly for MinIon Sequencing Long Reads mehdi kchouk and mourad Elloumi B341 Mining structural variations of Heduo12 using paired-end reads Huiqiang Jia, Haichao Wei, Daming Zhu, Jingjing Ma, Ruizhi Wang, and Xianzhong Feng Session 2 Networks/Pathway Analysis (I) B203 Semi-supervised graph cut algorithm for drug repositioning by integrating drug, disease and genomic associations Guangsheng Wu, Juan Liu, and Caihua Wang B226 A computationally inferred regulatory heart aging model including post-transcriptional regulations Gianfranco Politano, Federica Logrand, Mara Brancaccio, and Stefano Di Carlo B540 A Framework for Robust Differential Network Modular Structure Discovery from RNA-seq Data Tianle Ma and Aidong Zhang B502 Inference and Differential Analysis of Extended Core Networks: a way to study Anti-Sense Regulation Marc Legeay, Béatrice Duval, and Jean-Pierre Renou Session 3 Biomedical Intelligence (I) B269 Drug side effect prediction through linear neighborhoods and multiple data source integration Wen Zhang, Yanlin Chen, Shikui Tu, Feng Liu, and Qianlong Qu B291 Risk feature assessment of readmission for diabetes Qian Zhu, Anirudh Akkati, and Pornpoh Hongwattanakul B328 A Conditional Probabilistic Model for Joint Analysis of Symptoms, Diagnoses, and Herbs in Traditional Chinese Medicine Patient Records Sheng Wang, Edward Huang, Runshun Zhang, Xiaoping Zhang, Baoyan Liu, Xuezhong Zhou, and ChengXiang Zhai 13 B315 Traditional Chinese Medicine Formula Evaluation Using Multi-instance Multi-label Framework Yongchun Li, Hong Li, Qian Wang, Chongjun Wang, and Xinsheng Fan Session 4 Data-Mining and Visualization (I) B387 Construction of the spatial and temporal active protein interaction network for identifying protein complexes Xiangmao Meng, Min Li, Jianxin Wang, Fang-Xiang Wu, and Yi Pan B382 Latent factor model with heterogeneous similarity regularization for predicting gene disease associations Xiangxiang Zeng, ningxiang ding, and Quan Zou B236 A Realistic and Reliable 3D Pronunciation Visualization Instruction System for Computer- Assisted Language Learning Jun Yu and Zeng-Fu Wang B390 A Novel Phylogeny-Based Pattern Selection Algorithm and Its Application to Microbiomic Data Nancy Huang and Yen-Jen Oyang Session 5 Next-Gen Sequencing (II) Invited Talk I Computational tools for studying gene regulation in the 3-dimensional genome Dr. Kai Tan B461 Accurate Annotation of Metagenomic data without species-level references Haobin Yao, T.W. Lam, H.F. Ting, S.M. Yiu, Yadong Wang, and Bo Liu B265 Eliminating heterozygosity from reads through coverage normalization ZHAO Zicheng, Ng Yen Kaow, Xiaodong Fang, and Shuai Cheng Li B307 Multi-norm Constrained Optimization Methods for Calling Copy Number Variants Calling in Single Cell Sequencing Data Changsheng Zhang, Hongmin Cai, Jingying Huang, and Bo Xu Session 6 Networks/Pathway Analysis (II) Invited Talk II Networks and Models for the Integrated Analysis of Multi Omics data Dr. Sun Kim (Chair: Tianhai Tian) B427 Inference of genetic regulatory network for stem cell using single cells expression data Jiangyong Wei, Xiaohua Hu, and Tianhai Tian B522 DeepSplice: Deep Classification of Novel Splice Junctions Revealed by RNA-seq Yi Zhang, Xinan Liu, James MacLeod, and Jinze Liu 14 B452 DASE: condition-specific Differential Alternative Splicing variants Estimation method without reference genome sequence, and its application to non-model organisms Kouki Yonezawa, Tsukasa Mori, Shu-ichi Shigeno, and Atsushi Ogura Invited III Session 7 Biomedical Intelligence (II) Clinical application of precision medicine: Zhongshan Hospital Strategy Dr. Xiangdong Wang (Chair: Xiaohua Hu) B496 A Time-series Similarity Method for QRS Morphology Variation Analysis Liping Wang, Junjie Yao, Linpeng Jin, Jiawei Zhang, and Xia Liu N204 Assiting humans to achive optimal sleep by changing ambient temperature VIVEK GUPTA, SIDDHANT MITTAL, Sandip Bhaumk, and Raj Roy B354 Naive-Bayes Ensemble: A New Approach to Classify Unlabeled Multi-Class Asthma Subjects Seo-Jin Bang and Wei Wu Invited IV Session 8 Data-Mining and Visualization (II) High Performance Computational Biology and Drug Design on TianHe Supercomputers Shaoliang Peng (Chair: Xingpeng Jiang) B406 The Feature Selection Algorithm Based on Feature Overlapping and Group Overlapping Xiaohui Lin, Huanhuan Song, Meng Fan, Weijie Ren, Lishuang Li, and Weihong Yao B417 DeepEnhancer: Predicting Enhancers by Convolutional Neural Networks Xu Min, Ning Chen, Ting Chen, and Rui Jiang B334 Sparse Canonical Correlation Analysis via Truncated l1-norm with Application to Brain Imaging Genetics Lei Du, Tuo Zhang, Kefei Liu, Xiaohui Yao, Jingwen Yan, Shannon L. Risacher, Lei Guo, Andrew J. Saykin, and Li Shen Session 9 Next-Gen Sequencing B472 Concod: Accurate Consensus-based Approach of Calling Deletions from High-throughput Sequencing Data Xiaodong Zhang, Chong Chu, Yao Zhang, Yufeng Wu, and Gao Jingyang B485 Learning Regulatory Motifs by Direct Optimization of Fisher Exact Test Score Lin Zhu, Ning Li, and De-Shuang Huang B347 Estimating Isoform Abundance by Particle Swarm Optimization Jin Zhao and Haodi Feng B415 Characterizing the roles of long non-coding RNA in rat alcohol preference Ao Zhou and Yunlong Liu B527 Compressing Genome Resequencing Data via the Maximal Longest Factor Richard Beal, Aliya Farheen, and Don Adjeroh 15 B549 Comparative Analysis of Transcriptome Assembly Pipeline for Diploid Wheat Natasha Pavlovikj, Kevin Begcy, Sairam Behera, Malachy Campbell, Harkamal Walia, and Jitender Deogun B563 ERDS-exome: a hybrid approach for copy number variant detection from whole-exome sequencing data Qinghua Jiang Session 10 Networks/Pathway Analysis (III) B366 The MSS of complex networks with centrality based preference and its application to biomolecular networks Lin Wu, Min Li, Jianxin Wang, and Fang-Xiang Wu B376 Deep Pathway Analysis Incorporating Mutation Information and Gene Expression Data Yue Zhao, Tham Hoang, Pujan Joshi, Seung-Hyun Hong, and Dong-Guk Shin B561 DeeperBind: Enhancing Prediction of Sequence Specificities of DNA Binding Proteins Hamid Reza Hassanzadeh and May D. Wang B541 Towards Constructing Super Gene Sets Regulatory Networks Zongliang Yue, Thanh Nguyen, Timothy Ratliff, and Jake Chen Michael Neylon, B548 Achieving High k-coverage and k-consistency in Global Alignment of Multiple PPI Networks Bo Song, Jianliang Gao, Wemao Ke, and Xiaohua Hu B372 Analysis of Rumen Microbial Community in Cattle through the Integration of Metagenomic and Network-based Approaches Haiying Wang, Huiru Zheng, Fiona Browne, Rainer Roehe, Richard Dewhurst, Felix Engel, Matthias Hemmje, and Paul Walsh Session 11 Signalling/Image Analysis (I) B247 Automatic Schizophrenia Discrimination on fnirs by Using PCA and SVM Hong Song, Iordachescu Ilie Mihaita Bogdan, and Shuliang Wang B330 Cardiac Image Registration by Combining Point Set Matching with Surface Structure Features Xuan Yang, Cong Tan, and Hao Yang B434 Analyzing epileptic network dynamics via time-variant partial directed coherence Bowen Liu, Junwei Mao, Yejun Shi, Qinchi Lu, Peiji Liang, and Puming Zhang B237 A Three-Stage Decision Framework for Multi- Subject Emotion Recognition Using Physiological Signals Jing Chen, Bin Hu, Yue Wang, Yongqiang Dai, Yuan Yao, and Shengjie Zhao B231 Nonlinear Dynamic Analysis of Alpha Resting EEG: Novel Biomarkers for Heroin Addicts Qinglin Zhao, Bin Hu, Wenhua Lin, Zhixue Li, Quanying Liu, Hua Jiang, Zhong Xue, and Hongqian Li B275 A SHAPE MODEL FOR CONTOUR EXTRACTION OF DROSOPHILA EMBRYOS Qi Li and Yongyi Gong 16 Session 12 Text Mining and Oncology (I) B273 Biomedical Event Extraction via Long Term Memory Networks along Dynamic Ext
Recommended
View more...
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks
SAVE OUR EARTH

We need your sign to support Project to invent "SMART AND CONTROLLABLE REFLECTIVE BALLOONS" to cover the Sun and Save Our Earth.

More details...

Sign Now!

We are very appreciated for your Prompt Action!

x